No photo available. Represent Jonathan Passow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,572,698 this week

Jonathan Passow

Jonathan Passow was born on August 27, 1982 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Hidalgo (2004), Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004) and Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (2006). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Passow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hidalgo
Hidalgo Bar Cowboy
(2004)
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation Lt. Spears, General's Guard
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2006 Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (TV Series)
Mullet-Man
- Pilot (2006) ... Mullet-Man
 2004 Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (Video)
Lt. Spears, General's Guard (uncredited)
 2004 Hidalgo
Bar Cowboy (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jon Passow See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Jonathan Passow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page