No photo available. Represent Jung-ki Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 891,896 this week

Jung-ki Kim

Jung-ki Kim was born in 1966 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for A Moment to Remember (2004), Seontaek (2003) and Dul hana sex (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in South Korea

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jung-ki Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Moment to Remember
A Moment to Remember Section Chief Cha
(2004)
Seontaek
Seontaek Kim Seon-myeong
(2003)
Dul hana sex
Dul hana sex Actor
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 Songgot (TV Series)
Section Chief Kim
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Section Chief Kim
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Section Chief Kim
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Section Chief Kim
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Section Chief Kim
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Section Chief Kim
 2014 Il-dae-il
Shadow 6
 2008 My Dear Enemy
Cousin
 2006 Gang-jeok
 2004 A Moment to Remember
Section Chief Cha
 2003 Seontaek
Kim Seon-myeong
 2002 Ildan dwieo
 1998 Dul hana sex
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joong-ki Kim

Contribute to This Page