STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 724 this week

John Bregar


John Bregar was born on March 1, 1985 in North York, Ontario, Canada as John Francis Bregar. He is known for his work on Kick-Ass 2 (2013), It's a Boy Girl Thing (2006) and Servitude (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Bregar? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

John Bregar on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 197 people
created 11 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1677 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1121 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 78 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bregar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kick-Ass 2
Kick-Ass 2 Mother Russia Cop
(2013)
It's a Boy Girl Thing
(2006)
Servitude
Servitude Tommy
(2011)
The Entitled
The Entitled Jeff Vincent
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2015 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Adam Hart
- Emotional Rescue (2015) ... Adam Hart
- Shattered (2015) ... Adam Hart
 2014 Chop Shop (TV Series)
Porter
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Porter
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Porter
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Porter
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Porter
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Porter
 2013 Fir Crazy (TV Movie)
Lance
 2013 The Mentalist (TV Series)
FBI Agent Mullins
- Red John (2013) ... FBI Agent Mullins
 2013 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Quinn
- Confrontations (2013) ... Quinn
 2013 Kick-Ass 2
Mother Russia Cop
 2013 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Alvin Storey
- Twisted Sisters (2013) ... Alvin Storey
 2012 Bloodwork
Rob Jeffries
 2011 Desperately Seeking Santa (TV Movie)
Neal McCormick
 2011 The Entitled
Jeff Vincent
 2011 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Aaron Samuels
- Brotherhood (2011) ... Aaron Samuels
 2011 Servitude
Tommy
 2011 Jack of Diamonds (TV Movie)
Campbell Lassiter
 2010 Verona (Short)
Brandon
 2010 New Year
Tyler O'Neill
 2009/III The Lesson (Short)
John
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Scott Mink
- Perfect Storm (2009) ... Scott Mink
 2009 The Best Years (TV Series)
Lou
- Dangerous Liaisons (2009) ... Lou
 2009 Taking a Chance on Love (TV Movie)
David
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series)
Barrett
 2008 Dead at 17 (TV Movie)
Cody Masterson
 2007/II Left for Dead
Freddy
 2007 The Jane Show (TV Series)
Jimmy Whitton
- Voices from the Past (2007) ... Jimmy Whitton
 2006 Canada Russia '72 (TV Movie)
Bobby Clarke
 2005 Darcy's Wild Life (TV Series)
Troy
- Cuz in Trouble (2005) ... Troy
 2003 Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (Short)
Jason Valentine
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television commercial: Honeycomb® cereal See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I want to be a hero. I've always looked up to Zorro, in fact. See more »

Trivia:

First began his acting career at the age of 11 in his elementary school production of "Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat". See more »

Nickname:

Bregz See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
John Bregar is HOT secretmae
SEASON 4- Don't miss it. Some very juicy stuff.... The_Real_John_Bregar
Hard Rock Cafe! meganssly
he is leaving the show runrikkee88
Is he....? Saxi_gal_16
Storylines for Dylan? The_Real_John_Bregar
Discuss John Bregar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page