No photo available. Represent Jose Pellissery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 426,332 this week

Jose Pellissery (1952–2004)

Jose Pellissery was born in 1952 in Kerala, India. He was an actor, known for Samantharangal (1998), Nagarapuranam (1997) and Adharam (1992). He died on December 5, 2004 in Thrissur, Kerala. See full bio »

Born:

in Kerala, India

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jose Pellissery.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2005 Junior Senior
Varma
 2003 Pulival Kalyanam
Swamy
 2003 Leader
Minister
 2003 Melvilasam Sariyanu
Gokuldas
 2002 Chathurangam
Devasya
 2002 Desam
 2002 Pranyamanithooval
Principal
 2002 Thilakam
Sankunny Nair
 2002 Kalyanaraman
 2001 Fort Kochi
 1999 Aayiram Meni
Kuriachan
 1999 Garshom
Varghese
 1998 Amma Ammayiamma
Sanku
 1998 Harikrishnans
 1998 Mayajalam
Paramu Menon
 1998 Samantharangal
Financier
 1998 Vismayam
Kochu Krishnan
 1997 Hitler Brothers
Sankarankutty
 1997 Janathipathyam
Eeppachan
 1997 Kalyana Unnikal
Parakkal Avarachan
 1997 Nagarapuranam
Pankajakshan
 1997 Newspaper Boy
 1997 The Good Boys
Kurup
 1996 Dilliwala Rajakumaran
Krishna Murthy
 1995 Aksharam
Minister's Secretary
 1995 Kusruthikaatu
College Principal
 1995 Vrudhanmare Sookshikkuka
Novelist
 1994 Kudumba Visesham
Kunjappu
 1994 Manathe Vellitheru
Merlin's Manager
 1993 Aagneyam
Rappayi
 1993 Akashadoothu
 1993 Injakkadan Mathai & Sons
Kuriachan
 1993 Janam
Nair
 1993 Samagamam
Eenashu
 1993 Palayam
Mathai
 1992 Adharam
Laser
 1992 Ayalathe Addeham
Joseph
 1992 Champakkulam Thachan
Vakkachan
 1992 Nadodi
 1992 Soorya Gayathri
Kuriakose
 1990 Maala Yogam
Man At The Church
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Pallissery

Message Boards

Discuss Jose Pellissery on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page