STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,469 this week

Jack Nicklaus


Jack Nicklaus was born on January 21, 1940 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Jack William Nicklaus. He is an actor, known for The Short Game (2013), Back Nine at Cherry Hills: The Legends of the 1960 U.S. Open (2008) and Blood, Sweat and Glory: A History of Sports (1992). He has been married to Barbara Bash since July 23, 1960. They have five children. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 185 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Nicklaus's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Shell's Wonderful World of Golf (TV Series)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Uniden Communications Corporation (1987). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was fifteen years old I was playing with my father and I hit an eight-iron into a trap, and the club went right into the trap after the ball. My father said, 'Young man, that'll be the last club you'll throw or the last hole you'll play if I have anything to say about it.' He got his message across.

Trivia:

Having a left hip replacement in 1999 caused him to miss the Masters for the first time. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Bear

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Nicklaus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page