No photo available. Represent Alexandra Aidini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,627 this week

Alexandra Aidini

Alexandra Aidini was born in 1980 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for Trilogia: To livadi pou dakryzei (2004), Three Days Happiness (2012) and Paperboat (2008). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 12 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Aidini's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Paperboat
Paperboat Melanie
(2008)
Without
Without Secretary
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 Christos and Dimitra (Short) (completed)
Christos' Mother
 2012 Three Days Happiness
Anna
 2008 Without
Secretary
 2008 Paperboat (Short)
Melanie
 2008 Se eida... (TV Series)
Amalia
- Pashalitsa (2008) ... Amalia
 2007 Alithinoi erotes (TV Series)
 2006 Dedicated to Jason with Love Medea (Short)
Voice - Over Chorus
 2006 I teleftaia parastasi (TV Series)
 2005 The Memory Still (Short)
 2000 Lathos aionas (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Nobody Like Athens (Documentary short)
Lead Actress
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexándra Aïdíne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-winner of the Melina Mercouri Theater Award' in 2016 (together with Ioanna Pappa) for her performance as Marina Baré in the stage adaptation of the novel "The Great Chimaera" of M. Karagatsis, directed by Dimitris Tarloou, initially staged at the International Athens and Epidaurus Festival and next in 'Poreia' Theatre. The award was established in 2007 by the Melina Mercouri Foundation, and it... See more »

Contribute to This Page