STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,046 this week

Brad Lee Wind


Brad Lee Wind was born on April 10, 1968 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Mi America (2014), Ridiculousness (2014), White Collar, (2009), Ugly Betty (2008), Grand Theft Auto IV (2008) and One Life to Live (2008). Brad loves performing live on stage, large and small and can usually be seen in a play somewhere ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Brad Lee Wind on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad Lee Wind's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2011 The Ex-Box (TV Series) (post-production)
Mr. Antoni
- This is Yours, This is Mine (2011) ... Mr. Antoni
 2015 Mi America
Kevin McMahon
 2015 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Security Guard Jim
- She Loves Me, She Loves Me Note (2015) ... Security Guard Jim
 2014 Llama Cop (Short)
Gregor
 2014 Hand of God (TV Series)
Deputy Andrews
- He So Loved ... Deputy Andrews
 2014 Llama Cop (TV Series)
Gregor
- Die Hard with a Llama (2014) ... Gregor
- Llaw and Order (2014) ... Gregor
- Breaking Baad (2014) ... Gregor
- Llethal Weapon (2014) ... Gregor
 2014 Ridiculousness (TV Series)
Rick Harrison
- Stevie Ryan (2014) ... Rick Harrison
 2013 Lou the Champ (Short)
Jerry
 2013 Stevie TV (TV Series)
Rick Harrison
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Rick Harrison
 2013 Busted Roots (TV Series)
Biker Brad
- Pilot (2013) ... Biker Brad
 2013/I Mama's Boy (Short)
Walter Leach
 2012 There's a Shelter (Short)
Victor
 2012 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Tommy Reardon
- Tommy Reardon (2012) ... Tommy Reardon
 2012 Destination Fame (Video)
Teacher
 2011/II Brothers (Short)
Salvatore
 2009-2011 Primetime: What Would You Do? (TV Series)
Supermarket Grazer / Boyfriend / Husband & Son
- Baby Be Mine (2011) ... Supermarket Grazer
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Husband & Son
 2011 Wwjd (Short)
Marcus
 2010 Feral Autumn
Perry
 2010 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Michael's Orderly
- Episode #1.9434 (2010) ... Michael's Orderly
 2009 White Collar (TV Series)
Phil the Guard
- Flip of the Coin (2009) ... Phil the Guard
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Officer Shea
- Destiny, Meet My Daughter, Veronica (2009) ... Officer Shea
 2009 The Mercy Man
Mobster
 2008-2009 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Mover #1 / Bill 'the moving man'
- The Wheels on the Bus... (2009) ... Bill 'the moving man'
- Daddy's Little Girl (2008) ... Mover #1
- Nirvana for Nora? (2008) ... Mover #1
 2009 Long Shadows (Short)
Bartender
 2009 Empire State (TV Movie)
Petey
 2009/I George (Short)
The Driver
 2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Lighting Technician
- Ugly Berry (2008) ... Lighting Technician
 2008 Wired City (TV Movie)
Gary
 2008 Pride and Glory
Big Stevie (uncredited)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
Pedestrian / Biker (voice)
 2007 Sexina
The Coach
 2007 Love Comes Lately
Window Repairman
 2007 Six Degrees (TV Series)
Freezer Guy
- A Simple Twist of Fate (2007) ... Freezer Guy
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Interviewed Man #2
- Albatross (2007) ... Interviewed Man #2
 2006 Hold (Short)
Jed
 2006 Creating Karma
Freddie
 2006 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Burly Guy
- Satisfaction (2006) ... Burly Guy
 2006 Killing Killian (Short)
Price
 2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Prisonmate.net Guard / Super Bowl Security
- Matt Dillon/Arctic Monkeys (2006) ... Prisonmate.net Guard
- Steve Martin/Prince (2006) ... Super Bowl Security (uncredited)
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Detective #1
- Pilot (2006) ... Detective #1
 2006 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Galaxy Club Bouncer
- Episode dated 15 February 2006 (2006) ... Galaxy Club Bouncer
 2005 Unbridled
Det. Laruso
 2005 Linger (Video short)
Det. Phil Barcia
 2004 Jailbait
Skinhead
 2002 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Officer Mann
- Pilot (2002) ... Officer Mann
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Brad Wind

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Brad Lee Wind on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page