No photo available. Represent Sven Waasner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,549 this week

Sven Waasner

Sven was born in Forchheim in 1979. But in 2000 he left Germany to go to The Lee Strasberg Theater Institute in New York. Afterwards, he wanted to go to Los Angeles but then he had an audition for Unter uns (1994). So he returned to Germany in 2002 to shoot for the German Daily-Soap which runs on RTL. Therefore, he moved to Cologne. His family ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 320 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sven Waasner's work have you seen?

Known For

Das Geheimnis meines Vaters
(2006)
Die Pfefferkörner
Die Pfefferkörner Polizist Nils
(2008-2010)
Bamberger Reiter. Ein Frankenkrimi
(2012)
Wortbrot
Wortbrot Achim
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017 Renegades (completed)
Nazi Colonel
 2017 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Janik
- FKK-Alarm für Semir (2017) ... Janik
 2012-2015 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Stefan Kolb / Toni Kogler
- Der König kommt (2015) ... Stefan Kolb
- Ein Fall von Hochmut (2012) ... Toni Kogler
 2015 Wahlversprechen und andere Lügen (TV Movie)
Frank Campell
 2014 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Michael
- Karrieresprünge (2014) ... Michael
- Schief gelaufen (2014) ... Michael
- Liebe in Sicht (2014) ... Michael
 2013 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Alexander Huzva
- Die Cremeprinzessin (2013) ... Alexander Huzva
 2011-2013 SOKO München (TV Series)
Oliver Kramer / André Merfeld
- Der Aufreisser (2013) ... Oliver Kramer
- Mord auf der Wiesn (2011) ... André Merfeld
 2012 Bamberger Reiter. Ein Frankenkrimi (TV Movie)
Sven Schäuffele
 2010 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Eike
 2009 Der Morgen danach (Short)
Phillip
 2009 Eine für alle - Frauen können's besser (TV Series)
Johannes 'Johnny' Bellmer
- Liebe macht blind (2009) ... Johannes 'Johnny' Bellmer
 2009 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Andi Jung
- Abgeschossen (2009) ... Andi Jung
 2009 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Martin
- Sturzflug (2009) ... Martin
 2008 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Max Zülke
- Der Lauf der Zeit (2008) ... Max Zülke
 2008 FunnyMovie (TV Series)
Jens Meier
- Dörte's Dancing (2008) ... Jens Meier
 2007 Wortbrot
Achim
 2007 Die Rettungsflieger (TV Series)
Karl Fischer
- Das Streben nach Glück (2007) ... Karl Fischer
 2005 Bernds Hexe (TV Series)
 2000 Nighttrain (Short)
Bekannter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sören

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page