STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 418 this week

Gordon Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay was born on November 8, 1966 in Glasgow, Scotland as Gordon James Ramsay. He is known for his work on Hell's Kitchen (2005), Love's Kitchen (2011) and Masterchef (2010). He has been married to Tana Ramsay since December 21, 1996. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 16 Aug 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordon Ramsay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hell's Kitchen
Hell's Kitchen Producer
(2005-2017)
Love's Kitchen
Love's Kitchen Gordon Ramsay
(2011)
Masterchef
Masterchef Producer
(2010-2018)
Burnt
Burnt Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2017 Gordon on Cocaine (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2015/I Burnt (executive producer)
 2011-2015 Masterchef (TV Series) (executive producer - 75 episodes)
- Team Gordon Ramsay (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Think Inside the Box (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Return of the Champions (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Restaurant Takeover (2015) ... (executive producer)
- A Storm's a Brewing (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Best New Restaurant (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Finale (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Semifinal Round 2 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Semifinal Round 1 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Seasonal Menus (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Fast Casual Dining (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2015 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (executive producer - 63 episodes)
- 18 Chefs Compete (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Winner Chosen (2014) ... (executive producer)
- 4 Chefs Compete (2014) ... (executive producer)
- 5 Chefs Compete (2014) ... (executive producer)
- 6 Chefs Compete (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2015 MasterChef Junior (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- The Finale (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Crème De La Crème... Brulee (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Restaurant Takeover (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Family Style (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Raw Talent (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Ramsay's Costa Del Nightmares (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Mayfair Restaurante (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2014 Hotel Hell (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Murphys Hotel (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Meson de Mesilla (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Roosevelt Inn (2012) ... (executive producer)
- River Rock Inn (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Keating Hotel (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2014 Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Bella Luna (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Zayna Flaming Grill: Part 2 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Zayna Flaming Grill: Part 1 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Mangia Mangia: Part 2 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Mangia Mangia: Part 1 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Cookery Course (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Real Fast Food (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Making It Easy (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Christmas with Gordon (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (136 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writes a regular culinary feature for the Saturday edition of The Times Magazine supplement (UK). See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 20 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Chef Gordon Ramsay | Gordon Ramsey

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Tana and I have a great marriage, even though we spend very little time together. The time we have together is quality, rather than quantity. See more »

Trivia:

Has 4 children: Megan Ramsay (Megan Jane Ramsay) (born 1998), twins Holly Ramsay (Holly Anna Ramsay) and Jack Ramsay (Jack Scott Ramsay) (born 2000) and Mathilda Ramsay (Matilda Elizabeth Ramsay) (born 2002). See more »

Trademark:

Cutting, vicious insults to people who don't know what They are doing or refuse to admit to mistakes See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now