STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 400,665 this week

Robert C. Pemelton


Robert was born in Houston, Texas in August, 1962. Graduating High School in 1980, Robert went from job to job, waiting tables to construction. Always an avid surfer, he landed a job in a coastal resort in Mexico, working for several months as a Bartender. After returning to the United States, he joined the U.S. Army where he remained for 6 years.... See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert C. Pemelton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pink Punch
Pink Punch Primo
(2004)
Harvest of Redemption
Harvest of Redemption Joshua Wilkins
(2007)
The Ringer
The Ringer Office Worker
(2005)
The Alamo
The Alamo Texan Soldier
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2007 Harvest of Redemption
Joshua Wilkins
 2005 The Ringer
Office Worker (uncredited)
 2004 The Alamo
Texan Soldier (uncredited)
 2004 Pink Punch
Primo
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 The Battle: Cinco de Mayo (Video) (animal trainer - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Rage Against the Madness" shot in Vancouver, B.C. Robert portrays Matt McDonald, Marine Corp. Captain

Alternate Names:

Robert Pemelton
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you find something in life that you love to do, you will never have to work a day in your life.

Trivia:

Robert is well and living in south Texas. See more »

Nickname:

Buster

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page