No photo available. Represent Henrikki Mäkynen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 175,248 this week

Henrikki Mäkynen

Henrikki Mäkynen was born on June 24, 1976 in Helsinki, Finland as Samu Henrikki Mäkynen. He is known for his work on Krisse (2003), Hyppönen Enbuske Experience (2002) and Sami kokkaa (2004). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrikki Mäkynen's work have you seen?

Known For

Krisse
Krisse Editorial Department
(2003)
Hyppönen Enbuske Experience
(2003)
Sami kokkaa
Sami kokkaa Art Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2002 Hyppönen Enbuske Experience (TV Series) (graphics)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2004 Sami kokkaa (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2003 Krisse (TV Series) (on-line editor: inserts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Hyppönen Enbuske Experience (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.4 (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Henkka

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page