No photo available. Represent Barry Dominey Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,785,818 this week

Barry Dominey Jr.

Barry Dominey Jr. was born on January 23, 1973 in Manly, Australia as Barry Jon Dominey. He is an actor, known for Richmond Hill (1988), Family and Friends (1990) and All My Children (1970). See full bio »

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Dominey Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Richmond Hill
Richmond Hill Andrew's Mate #2 (1988)
(1988)
Family and Friends
Family and Friends Craig (1990)
(1990)
All My Children
All My Children Keaton Hayes
(2005)
Chances
Chances Matt
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2005 All My Children (TV Series)
Keaton Hayes
- Episode #1.9217 (2005) ... Keaton Hayes
- Episode #1.9190 (2005) ... Keaton Hayes
- Episode #1.9184 (2005) ... Keaton Hayes
- Episode #1.9169 (2005) ... Keaton Hayes
 2001 Crash Palace (TV Series)
F.U. Drunk
- Episode #1.17 (2001) ... F.U. Drunk
 1991 General Hospital (TV Series)
Payton
- Episode #1.7336 (1991) ... Payton
 1991 G.P. (TV Series)
Skateboard Punk
- Just a Game (1991) ... Skateboard Punk
 1991 Chances (TV Series)
Matt
- Alex, the God (1991) ... Matt
 1990 Family and Friends (TV Series)
Craig (1990)
 1990 Home and Away (TV Series)
Rodney
- Episode #1.533 (1990) ... Rodney
 1988 Richmond Hill (TV Series)
Andrew's Mate #2 (1988)
 1987 The Last Resort with Jonathan Ross (TV Series)
Teen Thug
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Teen Thug
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrote a short film script titled "Beer Goggles," which shall go into production (2007). See more »

Nickname:

Bazza

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page