STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,654 this week

Terri Kwan


Terri Kwan was born on July 2, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan as Pin-Ying Chen. She is an actress, known for Heung joh chow heung yau chow (2003), Shen xuan zhe (2007) and Ji yin jue ding wo ai ni (2007). She has been married to Christian Chu since May 1, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terri Kwan's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2
Du Xiao-Qing
 2013 Fei chang xing yun
Black Widow
 2013 Ma de 2 hao
Xiao Tie's aunt
 2010 Di si zhang hua
Huang
 2009 Lei wangzi
Madame Ouyang Qianjun
 2008 Niu kou ren
 2008 Xiong mei
 2007 Zhe li fa xian ai (TV Series)
Lu Yi (2007)
 2007 Shamo
Moemi Funato
 2007 Shen xuan zhe
Ya Zhu
 2005 The Heirloom
Yo
 2004 Heaven's Wedding Gown (TV Series)
Katrina
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Katrina

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Ying Kuan | Ying Kwan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show