No photo available. Represent Patrick Tang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 504,067 this week

Patrick Tang (I)

Patrick Tang was born on May 6, 1974 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Luk lau hau joh (2003), Sing kung chok tse sup yut tam (2007) and Sun cheung sau (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Tang's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2014 Line Walker (TV Series)
Marco Yip Siu-leung (2014)
 2010 Fun sau suet oi nei
Sunny
 2009 Sun cheung sau
Chung
 2008 Oi ching maan sui
Fung Chi-Ho
 2008 Hun li
Matthew
 2006 Boon chui yan gaan (as Kin-wang Tang)
 2005 Yan gan ching fat (TV Series)
Kong Fai
 2004 The White Dragon
Gene
 2004 Laam seung lui gwong
Lance Siu
 2003 Sam hon
 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
Man with a camera
 2003 Luk lau hau joh
Jean
 2003 Hung wun chiu yun
Customer at cybercafe
 2003 Sai gung dik tung wa
Man (Michael Hui)
 2003 Chung seung wan siu (TV Series)
Cameo
 2002 My Wife Is 18
Mr. Lam
 2001 Fun chin fun hau (TV Series)
Suen Hing-chai

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jianhong Deng | Patrick Tang Kin-Wang | Kin Wang Tang | Kin-wang Tang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hi patrick tang kazuneda
Discuss Patrick Tang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page