No photo available. Represent Joel Burgard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,686,285 this week

Joel Burgard

Joel Burgard was born on December 18, 1984 in Glendale, California, USA as Joel Christopher Burgard. He is an editor and producer, known for Hurt (2005) and The Web (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Burgard's work have you seen?

Known For

Hurt
Hurt Editor
2005
The Web
The Web Editor
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2005 Hurt (Video short)
 2003 The Web (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2005 Hurt (Video short) (producer)
 2003 The Web (Video short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 Hurt (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Web (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Hurt (Video short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2005 Hurt (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2005 Hurt (Video short) (set designer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2005 Hurt (Video short) (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2003 The Web (Video short) (music supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 2005 Hurt (Video short) (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Not Lost (2005) Short Drama Producer, Writer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the 2005 Regional Student Emmy Award (aka The National Student Television Award for Excellence) awarded by The National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences for The Web (2003).

Nickname:

Joey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page