No photo available. Represent Geoffrey Boycott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 346,639 this week

Geoffrey Boycott

Geoffrey Boycott was born on October 21, 1940 in Fitzwilliam, Yorkshire, England. He has been married to Rachael Swinglehurst since February 26, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Geoffrey Boycott? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Geoffrey Boycott.

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2010 Out of the Ashes (Documentary)
Himself - Cricket Legend
 2009 Clough (Documentary)
Himself
 2007 Cricket on Five (TV Series)
Himself - Commentator / Himself
- 3rd Test Match, Day 5: England vs India Highlights (2007) ... Himself - Commentator
- 1st Test Match, Day 5: England vs India Highlights (2007) ... Himself - Commentator
 2005 The Ashes: The Greatest Series (Video documentary)
Himself - Commentator
 2005 The Greatest Test (Video documentary)
Himself - Commentator
 2004 Caribbean Calypso: West Indies 0, England 3 (Video)
Himself - Commentator
 2004 Old Big 'Ead: A Tribute to Brian Clough (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004 400 Not Out! - Brian Lara's World Record Innings (Video)
Himself - Commentator
 2000 Today at the Test (TV Series)
Himself - Commentator (2003-2005)
 1999 Brian Lara Cricket (Video Game)
Himself - Commentator (voice)
 1997 Brass Eye (TV Series)
Himself
- Crime (1997) ... Himself
 1994 MCC Cricket Masterclass: Vol.1 (Video)
Himself
 1989 Signals (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Best of British Snaps (1989) ... Himself
 1984 Forty Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Boycott (1984) ... Himself
 1981 Botham's Ashes (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2010 Fire in Babylon (Documentary)
Himself - Commentator
 1993 Crickets Entertainers (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cricket commentator for BBC radio's Test Match Special See more »

Alternate Names:

Geoff Boycott | Sir Geoffrey Boycott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played cricket for Yorkshire and England, turning to commentating for BBC TV & radio, and later Channel 4, following his retirement from playing.

Nickname:

Boycs See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Geoffrey Boycott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page