STARmeter
Top 500
Up 1,319 this week

Jaime Murray (I)


Jaime Murray was born on July 21, 1976 in Hammersmith, London, England. She is an actress, known for The Deaths of Ian Stone (2007), Defiance (2013) and Hustle (2004). She has been married to Bernie Cahill since May 26, 2014. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 13 Oct 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 13 Jul 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 12 Aug 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaime Murray's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Defiance
Defiance Stahma Tarr
(2013-2015)
Hustle
Hustle Stacie Monroe
(2004-2012)
Fright Night 2
Fright Night 2 Gerri Dandridge
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2017 The Nanny (post-production)
Leonor
  The Rapture (filming)
Fiona
 2015 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Carmilla Pines
- Kali Yuga (2015) ... Carmilla Pines
 2010-2014 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
H.G. Wells
- Endless (2014) ... H.G. Wells
- Instinct (2013) ... H.G. Wells
- Second Chance (2012) ... H.G. Wells
- Endless Wonder (2012) ... H.G. Wells
- A New Hope (2012) ... H.G. Wells
 2014 Lichdom: Battlemage (Video Game)
Hedira (voice)
 2013 Fright Night 2 (Video)
Gerri Dandridge
 2013 Samuel Bleak
Vivian Bleak
 2012 Possessions
Chloe
 2012 Jan (TV Series)
Andie
- Uncanned (2012) ... Andie
- First Job (2012) ... Andie
- Fired? (2012) ... Andie
- Almost Fired (2012) ... Andie
 2012 The Finder (TV Series)
Amadea Denaris
- An Orphan Walks Into a Bar (2012) ... Amadea Denaris
 2011 Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (TV Mini-Series)
Gaia
- Beneath the Mask (2011) ... Gaia
- Paterfamilias (2011) ... Gaia
- Missio (2011) ... Gaia
- Past Transgressions (2011) ... Gaia
 2010 Suite 7 (TV Series)
Jessy
- Good in Bed (2010) ... Jessy
 2010 Devil's Playground
Lavinia
 2009 The Beautiful Life: TBL (TV Series)
Vivienne
- The Beautiful Campaign (2009) ... Vivienne
- The Beautiful Triangle (2009) ... Vivienne
- The Beautiful Lie (2009) ... Vivienne
- The Beautiful Aftermath (2009) ... Vivienne
- Pilot (2009) ... Vivienne
 2009 NCIS (TV Series)
Agent Julia Foster-Yates
- Semper Fidelis (2009) ... Agent Julia Foster-Yates
 2009 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Diane Rundlet
- Flight Path (2009) ... Diane Rundlet
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Nadia Sobell
- Carnelian, Inc. (2009) ... Nadia Sobell
 2007 Demons (TV Movie)
Rebecca
 2007/I Botched
Anna
 2005 Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series)
Ruth Kettering
- The Mystery of the Blue Train (2005) ... Ruth Kettering
 2005 Love Soup (TV Series)
Natalie Brown
- Death and Nurses (2005) ... Natalie Brown
 2005 Animal
Saleswoman
 2004 Doctors and Nurses (TV Series)
Bella Olazabal
- Bella Bella (2004) ... Bella Olazabal
 2003 Keen Eddie (TV Series)
Kiki
- Pilot: Eddie (2003) ... Kiki
 2001-2002 The Bill (TV Series)
Melanie / Tania Matthews
- 074 (2002) ... Melanie
- 073 (2002) ... Melanie
- 072 (2002) ... Melanie
- A Pound of Flesh (2001) ... Tania Matthews
 2002 Casualty (TV Series)
Sonia Guzman
- Thicker Than Water (2002) ... Sonia Guzman
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2006 - Face of the Debenhams 2006 Autumn Fashion Collection ad campaign including "Style The Nation" TV ad.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jamie Murray

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I had known how much I hate auditioning, I doubt I would have become an actress. See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with fellow Dexter (2006) star, Julie Benz. They also star alongside each other in Defiance (2013). See more »

Trademark:

Black hair See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page