STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,940 this week

Will.i.am


Will.i.am was born on March 15, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as William James Adams Jr. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Will.i.am? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 May 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Will.i.am.

User Polls

3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Busta Rhymes: "I Love My Chick" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Will Adams | Will i Am | Will. I. Am | The Black Eyed Peas | Black Eyed Peas | Will.I.Am | Will.i.Am | will.i.am

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We're from the projects - East L.A. On welfare the majority of our lives. A lot of my friends are dead and in prison, just like any urban person that comes from areas like I'm from. But my grandma was super-grandma. Ain't nobody mess with our family in my neighborhood because everybody loved my grandma. She was the one that prayed for everybody. We were one of the first families in the projects. ... See more »

Trivia:

Wrote 'My Humps' in 5 minutes when he saw a pretty lady when he was having something to eat. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Voodoo Thursday See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Yes We Can ahaugen107
Does anyone agree with me.... GJ04
Will.I.Am.the Super.hero. ukulele259
Will.i.am or Fergie?! pinkd_punkd
will i am trivia trackbliss
Favorite song off Must B 21? jlmban
Discuss Will.i.am on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page