STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 9,078 this week

Nacho Vigalondo


Nacho Vigalondo was born in 1977 in Cabezón de la Sal, Cantabria, Spain. He is a writer and actor, known for Los cronocrímenes (2007), Open Windows (2014) and Colossal (2016). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 31 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nacho Vigalondo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 19 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Los cronocrímenes
(2007)
Open Windows
Open Windows Writer
(2014)
Colossal
Colossal Writer
(2016)
The ABCs of Death
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Short (12 credits)
 2014 Salón de Belleza (Short)
 2009 Marisa (Short) (written by)
 2008 El encargado (Short) (story)
 2007 Domingo (Short)
 2007 Cambiar el mundo (Short) (writer)
 2005 Choque (Short)
 2003 El tren de la bruja (Short) (writer)
 2003 7:35 de la mañana (Short) (writer)
 2003 Pornografía (Short) (screenplay)
 2002 Codigo 7 (Code 7) (Short)
 2001 Mezclar es malísimo (Short) (screenplay collaboration)
 1999 Autoestigma (Short)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Director: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (34 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Ignacio Vigalondo

Contribute to This Page