Up 3,091 this week

Jon Dalton (I)

Jon Dalton was born on March 11, 1974 in Danville, Virginia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Survivor (2000), TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004) and Fear Factor (2001). He has been married to Michelle Deighton since June 14, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jon Dalton? Add or change photos

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 25 Mar 2011
a list of 10 people
created 09 Aug 2011
a list of 36 people
created 05 Feb 2012
a list of 27 people
created 28 Feb 2012
list image
a list of 39 people
created 27 Apr 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Dalton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Toxic Tutu
Jonny Fairplay
 2010 25 Most Shocking Reality TV Moments of All Time (TV Movie)
Jonny Fairplay
 2005 The Scorned (TV Movie)
D.Q. (as Jonny Fairplay)
 2004 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Jonny Fairplay
- Episode dated 2 July 2004 (2004) ... Jonny Fairplay
 2002 NWA: Total Nonstop Action (TV Series)
Jonny Fairplay (2004-)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnny Fairplay | Jonny Fairplay

Did You Know?


After the Reward Challenge in which the castaways competed to win a visit from their friends/loved ones, Dalton admitted in the confessional that he had conspired with his friend Dan Fields ahead of time to win the challenge. In what has gone down as the biggest lie on Survivor to date, Fields told Dalton that his grandmother, Jean Cooke, had died, in order to win sympathy from his tribemates and... See more »


Crossed arms with Peace Signs on each hand


Jonny Fairplay

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
JON IS SOOO DAMN HOT!!! ImmaculateVixen
I love you Jon! GremlinLenoreDoesHollywood
my cousin surfersam1990
my art teacher's husband is his BFF SuperSpaz_13
All-Stars youngdirector
Discuss Jon Dalton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page