No photo available. Represent Adam K. Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,943,556 this week

Adam K. Thompson

Adam K. Thompson was born on April 13, 1978 in Smyrna, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on V/H/S (2012), The Signal (2007) and The Reconstruction of William Zero (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam K. Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

V/H/S
V/H/S Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
The Signal
The Signal Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
The Reconstruction of William Zero
The Reconstruction of William Zero Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
 2014 The Reconstruction of William Zero (lighting technician)
 2014 The Unwanted (gaffer)
 2012 Magic: The Gathering - The Musical (Short) (key grip)
 2012 Fun World (Short) (lighting technician)
 2012 V/H/S (rigging electrician - segment "Amateur Night")
 2011 Encuéntrate (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 Passive Fist (Short) (lighting technician)
 2010/I The Little Death (gaffer)
 2010/I Deadbeat (Short) (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2009/I The Other Half (Short) (grip)
 2009 The Sixth Senseless (Video short) (gaffer) / (key grip)
 2009 Magellan (Short) (grip electric - as Adam Thompson)
 2007 Blood Car (grip)
 2007 The Signal (assistant camera)
 2006 Psychopathia Sexualis (assistant camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam K Thompson | Adam Thompson

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page