No photo available. Represent Albert Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,242 this week

Albert Lee (II)

Albert Lee was born on December 21, 1943 in Lingen, Herefordshire, England. He is married to Karen. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2005 A Tribute to the King (Video documentary) (performer: "Trying To Get To You", "Baby I Don't Care", "Blue Suede Shoes")
 2001 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 November 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "Foggy Mountain Breakdown")
  Knees-Up (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1982) (writer - 1 episode, 1982)
- Chas & Dave's Christmas Knees-Up (1982) ... (performer: "Country Boy", "Slow Down Linda", "Goodnight, Irene") / (writer: "Country Boy")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Heads Hands and Feet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was hugely influenced by legendary guitarist Hank Garland.

Nickname:

The Crickets

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page