No photo available. Represent J.F. Leduc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 959,469 this week

J.F. Leduc

J.F. Leduc was born on November 11, 1972 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a producer and editor, known for ? (2008), Die Alive (2001) and Montreal A.D. (1997). See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.F. Leduc's work have you seen?

Known For

?
? Producer
(2008)
Die Alive
Die Alive Producer
(2001)
Montreal A.D.
Montreal A.D. Producer
(1997)
Le sang d'un rêve
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (36 credits)
 2012 Psychotik! (producer)
 2012 Hell Beast (producer)
 2012 Cosmos 2099: Planets (producer)
 2012 Cosmos 2099: Robots (producer)
 2012 Fantastic Movie Trailers 11 : Hero Trash (Video) (producer)
 2011 Another Black Christmas (producer)
 2011 Man-Wolf (producer)
 2011 Evil E.T. (producer)
 2011 The Last Warriors (producer)
 2011 The Immortals (Documentary) (assistant producer)
 2010 The Best of Fantastic Movie Trailers (Video) (producer)
 2010 The Golden Key (Video) (producer)
 2010 Fantastic Movie Trailers 6: VHS Rewind! (Video) (producer)
 2010 Fantastic Movie Trailers 4: Encore (Video) (producer)
 2010 Alien 0 (Video) (producer - reissue)
 2010 Armageddon 2012 (Video) (producer - reissue)
 2009 Fantastic Movie Trailers 2: The Sequel! (Video) (producer)
 2009 Mr. Tea (Video documentary) (producer)
 2009 Dead Star (Video) (producer - reissue)
 2009 Fantastic Movie Trailers (Video) (producer)
 2008 Star Warriors (Video) (producer - reissue)
 2008/I ? (producer)
 2001 Die Alive (producer)
 1997 Montreal A.D. (Short) (producer)
 1996 Le sang d'un rêve (Short) (producer)
 1993 FireBlades (Short) (producer)
Show Show Editor (34 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JF Leduc | Jean-Francois Leduc
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page