No photo available. Represent King Chulalongkorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,718 this week

King Chulalongkorn (1853–1910)

King Chulalongkorn was born on September 20, 1853 in Thailand. He died on October 23, 1910 in Thailand. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Thailand

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of King Chulalongkorn's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1897 Berne: Arrivée du roi de Siam (Short)
Himself - King of Siam
 1897 The Arrival of the King of Siam in Stockholm (Short)
Himself - King of Siam
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a student of Anna Leonowens who wrote a book about her experiences: "The English Governess at the Siamese Court". See more »

Nickname:

Rama V

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss King Chulalongkorn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page