No photo available. Represent Inez Bjørg David? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,528 this week

Inez Bjørg David

Inez Bjørg David was born on February 6, 1982 in Århus, Denmark. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Men in the City (2009) and Die zertanzten Schuhe (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 29 Dec 2010
 
a list of 239 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 
a list of 655 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inez Bjørg David's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2016 In der Familie (TV Movie) (post-production)
Johanna
 2016 Die Toten vom Bodensee: Stille Wasser
Kim Oberländer
 2016 Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV Series)
Marie Schuster
- Kleiner Engel (2016) ... Marie Schuster
 2015 I'm Off Then
Siri
 2015 Macho Man
Lysa
 2015 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Nela Stegmann
- Tausend Tode (2015) ... Nela Stegmann (as Inez Björg David)
- Blutgeld (2015) ... Nela Stegmann (as Inez Björg David)
- Vendetta (2015) ... Nela Stegmann
 2015 Tatort (TV Series)
Klara Janek
- Schwerelos (2015) ... Klara Janek
 2015 Los Veganeros
Paula
 2015 Die Toten vom Bodensee: Familiengeheimnis (TV Movie)
Kim Oberländer
 2015 Binny and the Ghost (TV Series)
Melinda Knorr
- Lady Diamond (2015) ... Melinda Knorr
 2014 Alles ist Liebe
Alice
 2014 Die Toten vom Bodensee (TV Movie)
Kim Oberländer
 2013 Alaska Johansson (TV Movie)
Freundin des Notarztes
 2009-2013 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Lilian Sjöberg / Nike Hanson
- Der schwarze Schwan (2013) ... Lilian Sjöberg
- Wiedersehen in Eriksberg (2009) ... Nike Hanson
 2012 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Leyla
- Die Karawane der verfluchten Jungfrauen (2012) ... Leyla (as Inez Björg David)
 2011 Die zertanzten Schuhe (TV Movie)
Prinzessin Amanda (as Inez Björg David)
 2011 205: Room of Fear
Carmen (as Inez Björg David)
 2011 Men in the City 2
Maria Hellström (as Inez Björg David)
 2010-2011 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Julia Brandl
- Am Ende muss Glück sein (2011) ... Julia Brandl
- Wenn alles zerbricht (2010) ... Julia Brandl
- Spurlos (2010) ... Julia Brandl
 2011 Fugitives (TV Movie)
Maria Steiner
 2009 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Angelika Meyer
- Familienglück (2009) ... Angelika Meyer
 2009 Men in the City
Maria Hellström (as Inez Björg David)
 2007-2008 Pilawas großes Märchenquiz (TV Series)
Various Characters / Dornröschen / Aschenputtel / ...
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Various Characters
 2008 Im Tal der wilden Rosen (TV Series)
Julia Richards
- Zerrissene Herzen (2008) ... Julia Richards
 2003-2006 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Vanessa von Beyenbach
- Episode #1.2747 (2006) ... Vanessa von Beyenbach (as Inez Björg David)
- Episode #1.2745 (2006) ... Vanessa von Beyenbach (as Inez Björg David)
- Episode #1.2741 (2006) ... Vanessa von Beyenbach (as Inez Björg David)
- Episode #1.2740 (2006) ... Vanessa von Beyenbach (as Inez Björg David)
- Episode #1.2739 (2006) ... Vanessa von Beyenbach (as Inez Björg David)
 2005 Aus der Sicht eines Freundes (Short)
Alexandra
 2004 Wild Boys (TV Series)
- Die Auktion (2004)
 2003 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Studentin
- Froschkönige (2003) ... Studentin
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ines Björg David | Inez Björg David | Sukhbir Kaur

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended acting lessons at a drama school in Copenhagen. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Inez Bjørg David on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page