STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,482 this week

Ron Morales (III)


Ron Morales is an actor, known for Kung ako'y iiwan mo (2012), May bukas pa (2009) and Tanging yaman (2010). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Morales's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kung ako'y iiwan mo
Kung ako'y iiwan mo Rino De Dios
(2012)
May bukas pa
May bukas pa Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio
(2009-2010)
Tanging yaman
Tanging yaman Diego Buenavista
(2010)
Sabel
Sabel Anton Morado
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2015-2017 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Estong / Feliciano / Victor / ...
- Paratang (2017) ... Estong
- Hayok (2016) ... Feliciano
- Malagim na alaala (2015) ... Victor
- Pangarap na pagtanggap (2015) ... Patrick
 2007-2016 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Pulis / Vijoy / Bobong / ...
- Alkansya (2016) ... Pulis
- Jeep (2014) ... Vijoy
- Family Picture (2013) ... Bobong
- Birth Certificate (2011) ... Philip
- School Building (2010) ... Abogado
 2011-2014 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Charles / Jason
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 7 (2014) ... Charles
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 6 (2014) ... Charles
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 5 (2014) ... Charles
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 4 (2014) ... Charles
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 3 (2014) ... Charles
 2013 Juan Dela Cruz (TV Series)
Abdul (2013)
 2013 Honesto (TV Series)
Gerald Pascual
 2013 Huwag ka lang mawawala (TV Series)
Young Romulus
 2013 May isang pangarap (TV Series)
Enrico 'Eric' Castro
 2012 Kung ako'y iiwan mo (TV Series)
Rino De Dios
- Sarah's Face Off with Mia (2012) ... Rino De Dios
- Sarah and Paul Are Both Captives of Mia (2012) ... Rino De Dios
- Sarah Will Once Again Try to Save Faith (2012) ... Rino De Dios
 2011-2012 Growing Up (TV Series)
James Reyes
- Finale (2012) ... James Reyes
- Tikoy Confronts His Biological Father (2012) ... James Reyes
- Tammy Feels Alone During Difficult Times (2012) ... James Reyes
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Baldo Enriquez
- Anna Gets the Truth Out of Baldo (2011) ... Baldo Enriquez
- Sophia Seeks Justice for Bruce (2011) ... Baldo Enriquez
- Baldo Proves His Worth to Miranda (2011) ... Baldo Enriquez
 2011 No Other Woman
Victor
 2010 Rosario
Juaning
 2010 Andi (TV Series)
Enzo
- Dahil ikaw ang mahal ko (2010) ... Enzo
 2010 Idol (TV Series)
Totong Pisak's Henchman
- Finale (2010) ... Totong Pisak's Henchman (uncredited)
- Huling laban ni Vince at ni Lando (2010) ... Totong Pisak's Henchman (uncredited)
- Family Reunion (2010) ... Totong Pisak's Henchman (uncredited)
 2010 Momay (TV Series)
Gary Alonzo
 2010 Tanging yaman (TV Series)
Diego Buenavista
- Finale (2010) ... Diego Buenavista
- Juan Policarpio Resigns as President (2010) ... Diego Buenavista
- Solomon Escapes from Prison (2010) ... Diego Buenavista
- Epi Advises Fina to Fight for Her Love (2010) ... Diego Buenavista
- Will Jomari Finally Give Up His Love for Fina? (2010) ... Diego Buenavista
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio (credit only)
- Rico's Premonition about Santino Comes to Life (2010) ... Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio (credit only)
- Santino Falls in Tilde's Devious Grasp (2010) ... Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio (credit only)
- Tilde Kidnaps Joy (2010) ... Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio (credit only)
- Santino Learns about Paulo's Past (2010) ... Robert Sanchez / Gustavo Policarpio (credit only)
 2009 Sa kanya pa rin (TV Series)
Lucas
- Finale (2009) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Lucas
 2009 Iliw
 2009 Boystown (TV Series)
Greg
- Finale (2009) ... Greg
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Greg
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Greg
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Greg
 2009 Feb-ibig (TV Series)
Nikos
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Nikos
 2009 Tayong dalawa (TV Series)
Stephen
- Dave and Audrey Becomes a Couple (2009) ... Stephen
- Audrey Returns to Manila (2009) ... Stephen
 2009 Status: Single
Noli
 2008 Someone Like You (TV Series)
Ned Perez
- Finale (2008) ... Ned Perez
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Ned Perez
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Ned Perez
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Ned Perez
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Ned Perez
 2008 I Heart Betty La Fea (TV Series)
Jules
 2008 Ligaw na bulaklak (TV Series)
Ian
 2008 Palos (TV Series)
Aldo
 2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Cid's Friend
- Wala ng hahanapin pa (2007) ... Cid's Friend
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Haroun Ron Morales

Contribute to This Page