No photo available. Represent Marcos González Palma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 313,205 this week

Marcos González Palma

Marcos González Palma is known for his work on Letters to Juliet (2010), Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008) and Salt (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marcos González Palma? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marcos González Palma.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (32 credits)
  Girls (TV Series) (second assistant director - 15 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (second second assistant director - 1 episode, 2012)
- Flo (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Incidentals (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Free Snacks (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Dead Inside (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- She Said OK (2014) ... (second assistant director)
 2014 Winter's Tale (second assistant director: second unit)
 2013 Life of Crime (second assistant director)
 2012 Smash (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 15 episodes)
- Bombshell (2012) ... (second second assistant director)
- Previews (2012) ... (second second assistant director)
- Tech (2012) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Publicity (2012) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- The Movie Star (2012) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
 2012 Man on a Ledge (additional second assistant director)
 2012 Gotham (TV Movie) (first assistant director: second unit) / (second second assistant director)
 2011 The Sitter (second assistant director: second unit)
 2011 I Don't Know How She Does It (additional second assistant director)
 2011 We Need to Talk About Kevin (second second assistant director)
 2011 The Green (second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
 2011/I Arthur (additional second assistant director) / (assistant director: reshoots)
 2011 The Beaver (assistant director: additional photography) / (second second assistant director)
 2010 Morning Glory (additional second assistant director)
 2010 Step Up 3D (additional second assistant director)
 2010 Salt (additional second assistant director)
 2010 Sex and the City 2 (additional second assistant director)
 2010 Letters to Juliet (assistant director: additional photography) / (second second assistant director: additional photography)
 2010 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (additional second assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Unblairable Lightness of Being (2010) ... (additional second assistant director - uncredited)
 2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Conned (2010) ... (second second assistant director)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (second second assistant director - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
 2010/I 13 (second second assistant director)
 2009 Nurse Jackie (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Health Care and Cinema (2009) ... (second second assistant director)
 2009 Julie & Julia (dga trainee)
  Fringe (TV Series) (second assistant director - 7 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (second second assistant director - 2 episodes, 2009)
- The Road Not Taken (2009) ... (second assistant director: second unit)
- Bad Dreams (2009) ... (second assistant director: second unit) / (second second assistant director)
- Inner Child (2009) ... (second assistant director: second unit) / (second second assistant director)
- The No-Brainer (2009) ... (second assistant director: second unit)
- Bound (2009) ... (second assistant director: second unit)
 2009 Castle (TV Series) (dga trainee - 1 episode)
- Flowers for Your Grave (2009) ... (dga trainee - uncredited)
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Flu Shot (2009) ... (second assistant director: second unit - uncredited)
 2008/I Doubt (dga trainee)
 2008 Che: Part One (dga trainee)
 2008 Che: Part Two (dga trainee: Puerto Rico/Mexico)
 2008 Vicky Cristina Barcelona (dga trainee: New York - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
 2007 Brotherhood (TV Series) (dga trainee - 4 episodes)
- Things Have Changed 1:7-8 (2007) ... (dga trainee)
- Call Letter Blues 1:2-6 (2007) ... (dga trainee)
- Shelter from the Storm 1:1-2 (2007) ... (dga trainee)
- Only a Pawn... 1:7-8 (2007) ... (dga trainee)
 2007 The Sopranos (TV Series) (dga trainee - 5 episodes)
- Made in America (2007) ... (dga trainee - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- The Blue Comet (2007) ... (dga trainee - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- The Second Coming (2007) ... (dga trainee - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Kennedy and Heidi (2007) ... (dga trainee - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
- Walk Like a Man (2007) ... (dga trainee - as Marcos Gonzalez Palma)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marco Gonzalez Palma | Marcos Gonzalez Palma | Marcos Gonzalez Palmer

Message Boards

Discuss Marcos González Palma on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page