No photo available. Represent David Pelletier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,622 this week

David Pelletier (IV)

David Pelletier was born on November 22, 1974 in Sayabec, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on Holiday Festival on Ice 2007 (2007), Battle of the Blades (2009) and The 2002 Olympic Games Figure Skating Competition/Exhibition (2002). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Pelletier's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Un gars, une fille (TV Series)
Lui-même
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on competitive skating, 2012] It's apples an oranges, what they did then to what they have to do now. You have to basically insert a calculator in your outfit and while you're skating just add it up to see if it's enough. Patrick Chan can, and that's why he's winning by twenty points. Is it better, is it worse? I think you have to ask the fans, the people who buy the tickets. See more »

Trivia:

Performed with "Stars on Ice" during their 2003-2004 touring season. See more »

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
They're having a baby! cjb_cello
Discuss David Pelletier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page