No photo available. Represent Gitta Schweighöfer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,309 this week

Gitta Schweighöfer

Gitta Schweighöfer was born in 1954. She is an actress, known for The Lives of Others (2006), The Red Baron (2008) and Volcano (2009). She is married to Michael Schweighöfer. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gitta Schweighöfer? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gitta Schweighöfer.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2015 Macho Man (pre-production)
Frau Hagenberger
 2013 Die letzte Spur (TV Series)
Dagmar Isben
- Kontrollverlust (2013) ... Dagmar Isben
 2013 Unter anderen Umständen (TV Series)
Milla Wieland
- Der Mörder unter uns (2013) ... Milla Wieland
 2013 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Leni Westerhoff
- Swingtime (2013) ... Leni Westerhoff
 2013 Schlussmacher
Mutter Sokolow
 2012 Der Fall Jakob von Metzler (TV Movie)
Frau Daschner
 2012 Little Thirteen
Beamtin im Jugendamt
 2012 Alles Klara (TV Series)
Frau Schmidt
- Der Würstchenmörder (2012) ... Frau Schmidt
 2012 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Sonja Pinnow
- Amsel, Drossel, Fink und Mord (2012) ... Sonja Pinnow
 2012 Die Mongolettes - Wir wollen rocken! (TV Movie)
Schwester Agnes
 2009-2012 Rosa Roth (TV Series)
Anna Körber
- Trauma (2012) ... Anna Körber
- Bin ich tot? (2011) ... Anna Körber
- Notwehr (2011) ... Anna Körber
- Das Angebot des Tages (2010) ... Anna Körber
- Das Mädchen aus Sumy (2009) ... Anna Körber
 2012 Im Brautkleid meiner Schwester (TV Movie)
Irene Dahrendorf
 2011 205: Room of Fear
Ruschkowaki
 2011 What a Man
Frau Schlupp
 2011 Stuttgart Homicide (TV Series)
Doris Pfeiffer
- Wasenmord (2011) ... Doris Pfeiffer
 2011 The Seduction - The Strange Girl (TV Movie)
Erika Kuhn
 2010 Weissensee (TV Mini-Series)
Christine Jeroch
- Am Ende des Tages (2010) ... Christine Jeroch
- Operation Juninacht (2010) ... Christine Jeroch
 2010 Es war einer von uns (TV Movie)
Anwältin Albers
 2010 Der Meisterdieb (TV Movie)
Roberts Mutter Svea
 2010 Elf Onkel
Mutter
 2010 Sing my Song (TV Movie)
Ingeborg Hopper
 2010 Friendship!
Tom's Mutter
 2009 66/67: Fairplay Is Over
Mutter von Henning
 2009 Volcano (TV Movie)
Ingrid Gernau
 2009 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Monika Bertram
- Rein-Raus-Boxer (2009) ... Monika Bertram
 2009 Liebe ist Verhandlungssache (TV Movie)
Siljas Mutter
 2009 Liebe macht sexy (TV Movie)
Frau Schneider
 2008 Gott schützt die Liebenden (TV Movie)
Franziska Zscheile
 2008 Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin (TV Movie)
Ärztin
 2008 Grenze (Short)
Barkeeperin
 2008 Vom Atmen unter Wasser (TV Movie)
Dr. Kleinfelder
 2008 Meine fremde Tochter (TV Movie)
Karin Messingschlager
 2006-2008 Tatort (TV Series)
Beate Kühne / Elke Brunner-Stettenkamp
- Todesstrafe (2008) ... Beate Kühne
- Das ewig Böse (2006) ... Elke Brunner-Stettenkamp
 2008 The Red Baron
Kunigunde von Richthofen
 2007 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Petra Krohn
- Tod einer Nachbarin (2007) ... Petra Krohn
 2007 Kinder, Kinder (TV Series)
Ulrike Bischof / Ulrike
- Von Wehen und Wundern (2007) ... Ulrike
- Vom Rächen und Rasen (2007) ... Ulrike
- Von Wein und Weibern (und Gesang) (2007) ... Ulrike
- Von Eltern und Erbsen (2007) ... Ulrike Bischof
- Von Kiffern und Karaoke (2007) ... Ulrike Bischof
 2007 Post Mortem (TV Series)
Kathrin Schwenke
- Notwehr (2007) ... Kathrin Schwenke
 2007 2030 - Aufstand der Alten (TV Series)
Luise
- Das Geheimnis in der Wüste (2007) ... Luise
- Das Leben im Untergrund (2007) ... Luise
- Die Geiselnahme (2007) ... Luise
 2007 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Petra
- Totgeschwiegen (2007) ... Petra
 2006 Schroeder's Wonderful World
Anne Schröder
 2006 Stolberg (TV Series)
Frau Schrep
- Du bist nicht allein (2006) ... Frau Schrep
 2006 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Margarete Meissner
- Zwischen den Fronten (2006) ... Margarete Meissner
 2006 The Lives of Others
'Anja' 1984
 2006 Charlotte Link: Die Täuschung (TV Movie)
 2005 Love Game
Mortens Mutter
 2005 Coast Guard (TV Series)
 2004 Jena Paradies
Ursula Bauch
 2002-2004 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Frau Brehme gesch. Burgschulte / Frau Brehme / Spurensicherin
- Entwurzelt (2004) ... Frau Brehme gesch. Burgschulte
- Große Schwester, große Sorgen (2004) ... Frau Brehme
- Im Visier (2002) ... Spurensicherin
 2004 Pfarrer Braun (TV Series)
Gudrun Geiger
- Ein verhexter Fall (2004) ... Gudrun Geiger
 2004 Baal (TV Movie)
Gougou
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

meine Mutter

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actor Matthias Schweighöfer.

Message Boards

Discuss Gitta Schweighöfer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page