No photo available. Represent Aubelin Jolicoeur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,195,856 this week

Aubelin Jolicoeur (1924–2005)

Aubelin Jolicoeur was born on April 30, 1924 in Jacmel, Haiti. He was an actor, known for Udenrigskorrespondenten (1983). He was married to Claire Sirois. He died on February 14, 2005 in Jacmel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Jacmel, Haiti

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aubelin Jolicoeur's work have you seen?

Known For

Udenrigskorrespondenten
1983

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1983 Udenrigskorrespondenten
Art Dealer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was best known as the model for the prying journalist and police informer Petit Pierre in Graham Greene's 1966 novel "The Comedians."

Nickname:

Mr. Haiti

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Aubelin Jolicoeur on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page