STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,816 this week

Daniel Morton (I)


Daniel Morton was born on September 30, 1979 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Good Guys (2010), Nut Cracker (2016) and Rorrim. He was previously married to Deborah Daulton-Morton. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Daniel Morton on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 363 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 331 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Morton's work have you seen?

Known For

The Good Guys
The Good Guys Officer Holden
(2010)
Nut Cracker
(2016)
Rorrim
Rorrim Ritchie

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
  Rorrim (post-production)
Ritchie
 2017 The Duncan's (TV Series)
Danny (2014-)
- Pilot- "Ding Dong" (2017) ... Danny (2014-)
 2016 Nut Cracker (Short)
Jack
 2014/II Glimpse (Short)
Jonathan
 2013 Dying to Live
Robert
 2013 Health-e Insights: The 70's Show (TV Series)
Dan Robertson
- It's June (2013) ... Dan Robertson
 2013 Creative Ways to Conserve Water (Short)
Jimmy
 2012 Her Love (Short)
Henry Baker
 2011/II Parallel (Short)
Marcus
 2011 The Soul Slayer
Tidus Yumemiru
 2011 The Soul Slayer 2 (Short)
Tidus Yumemiru
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Officer Holden
- Silvio's Way (2010) ... Officer Holden (uncredited)
- Hunches & Heists (2010) ... Officer Holden (uncredited)
- Small Rooms (2010) ... Officer Holden (uncredited)
- $3.52 (2010) ... Officer Holden (uncredited)
- The Dim Knight (2010) ... Officer Holden (uncredited)
 2004 Birdie and Bogey
Pro Golfer
 2004 The Last Shot
Nicky's Son (uncredited)
 2004 LAX (TV Series)
Serb Co-pilot #2
- Pilot (2004) ... Serb Co-pilot #2
 2003 Saving Jessica Lynch (TV Movie)
Navy Seal Point Man (uncredited)
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Detective Lawson
- Extreme Action Figures (2003) ... Detective Lawson (uncredited)
- Baby It's Cold Outside (2003) ... Detective Lawson (uncredited)
- Wish You Were Here (2003) ... Detective Lawson (uncredited)
 1993 Three of Hearts
NYU Student (uncredited)
 1990 Club MTV (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode dated 16 February 1990 (1990) ... Dancer
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for A#1 Air-Principal


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and Reese Witherspoon are cousins and good friends. See more »

Nickname:

Danny See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page