STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 265,247 this week

Prabda Yoon


Born in Bangkok in 1973, Prabda Yoon went on to study graphic design, painting and experimental filmmaking at the Cooper Union in New York City and returned to Thailand in 1998. He is widely known in Thailand as a writer and translator. His story collection, Kwam Na Ja Pen (Probability), won the prestigious S.E.A. Write Award in 2002, when he was ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Prabda Yoon? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prabda Yoon's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Invisible Waves
(2006)
Motel Mist
Motel Mist Writer
(2016)
One Night Husband
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2016 Motel Mist
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1997 The Silver Screen: Color Me Lavender (Documentary) (production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A Sea-Write award-winning author for his collection of short stories titled 'Kwam Na Ja Pen.'

Nickname:

Koon

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Now,He is the best writer in Thailand. bscale
Discuss Prabda Yoon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page