STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,677 this week

Katelyn Tarver


Katelyn Tarver was born on November 2, 1989 in Glennville, Georgia, USA as Katelyn Marie Tarver. She is an actress, known for Big Time Rush (2009), Dead on Campus (2014) and The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Katelyn Tarver? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 29 Jul 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Katelyn Tarver.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2014 Dead on Campus (TV Movie)
Natalie Kellison
 2012 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Mercedes
- Regrets (2012) ... Mercedes
- Past History (2012) ... Mercedes
- Lies and Byes (2012) ... Mercedes
- I Do and I Don't... (2012) ... Mercedes
- The Text Best Thing (2012) ... Mercedes
 2012 Mayhem (Short)
Jenny Fulbright
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Switch-up (2014) ... (writer: "Crazy Stupid Love")
 2009 Play the Game (performer: "Wonderful Crazy")
 2008 Garden Party (performer: "Rain")
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2008 Katelyn Tarver TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2006 Barbie Diaries (Video) (motion capture talent: Barbie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008-2012 Katelyn Tarver TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Die in Your Arms: Outtakes (2012) ... Herself
- Big Announcement! (2012) ... Herself
- Behind the Scenes at the Roxy (2011) ... Herself
 2009 Social Butterflies (TV Series documentary short)
Herself
 2003 American Juniors (TV Series)
Herself - Finalist
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Herself - Finalist
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Jo Taylor

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On the "Incubus Road Radio Disney Tour", performing alongside "B5", and Orlando Brown (That's So Raven (2003)). See more »

Nickname:

Kate, KT

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
katelyn ReileyMcClendonLover
met her kenzyekara
Katelyn's NEW CD Autopilot175
Wonderful Crazy Music Video anthony-316
i saw her a football game megan_moocow
she lives in my town! superstar89
Discuss Katelyn Tarver on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page