STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,237 this week

Jaume Collet-Serra


Jaume Collet-Serra was born on March 23, 1974 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and producer, known for Unknown (2011), Non-Stop (2014) and Orphan (2009). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 16 Aug 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 Apr 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaume Collet-Serra's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unknown
Unknown Director
(2011)
Non-Stop
Non-Stop Director
(2014)
Orphan
Orphan Director
(2009)
The Shallows
The Shallows Director
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed TV commercials for Sony Playstation: SOCOM US Navy Seals "seals online", "red dots" See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jaume Collet-Sera | Jaume Collet Serra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Directs music videos and TV commercials as "Jaume"

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page