No photo available. Represent Sinitta Boonyasak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,816 this week

Sinitta Boonyasak

Sinitta Boonyasak was born on June 5, 1979. She is an actress, known for Ruang rak noi nid mahasan (2003), A Moment in June (2008) and Wings of Blue Angels (2008). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 285 people
created 01 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sinitta Boonyasak's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Moment in June
A Moment in June The Bride
(2008)
Khao niao moo ping
Khao niao moo ping Bee (Mother)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2009 Cupid's Love Ring (TV Series)
Oranee
 2008 A Moment in June
The Bride
 2008 Wings of Blue Angels (Short)
Nuam
 2006 Khao niao moo ping
Bee (Mother)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Noon Boonyasak
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Laila Boonyasak.

Nickname:

Noon

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page