No photo available. Represent John Pisano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 20,274 this week

John Pisano

John Pisano was born on February 6, 1931 in Staten Island, New York, USA. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Pisano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man 3
Iron Man 3 Soundtrack
Moonlight Mile
Moonlight Mile Soundtrack
Va Savoir (Who Knows?)
Va Savoir (Who Knows?) Music Department


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2013 Iron Man 3 (arranger: "Jingle Bells")
 2005 Clare Fischer: Keep It in the Family (Video) (performer: "Sakura")
 2002 Moonlight Mile (writer: "So What's New")
 2001 Tango Cabaret (writer: "Kuinkas hurisee? (So What's New)")
 1966 It's a Knockout (TV Series) (writer: "Bean Bag" - uncredited)
 1966 The Danny Kaye Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.14 (1966) ... (writer: "So What's New?" - uncredited)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

the Diana Krall Band | Herb Albert and the Tijuana Brass | Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss John Pisano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page