No photo available. Represent Andrea Kiewel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,899 this week

Andrea Kiewel

Andrea Kiewel was born on June 10, 1965 in East Berlin, East Germany. She is an actress, known for ZDF-Fernsehgarten (1986), Kult am Sonntag (2006) and Yesterday - Retro Show (2004). She was previously married to Theo Naumann and Gerrit Brinkhaus. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Kiewel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

ZDF-Fernsehgarten
ZDF-Fernsehgarten Herself - Host / Herself
(2000-2014)
Kult am Sonntag
Kult am Sonntag Herself - Host
(2007-2008)
Yesterday - Retro Show
Yesterday - Retro Show Herself - Host
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Lerchenberg (TV Series)
Andrea Kiewel
- Hitlers Hundeführer (2015) ... Andrea Kiewel
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of former East Germany's national swimming team in the 1980s. See more »

Nickname:

Kiwi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page