No photo available. Represent Bing-Man Tam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,921 this week

Bing-Man Tam

Bing-Man Tam was born on May 9, 1934 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and director, known for Hak se wui (2005), Fong juk (2006) and Triad Election (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bing-Man Tam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hak se wui
Hak se wui Uncle Cocky
(2005)
Fong juk
Fong juk Uncle Fortune
(2006)
Triad Election
Triad Election Uncle Cocky
(2006)
Daap hyut cam mui
Daap hyut cam mui Wang Jiamei's stepfather
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (77 credits)
 2015 Daap hyut cam mui
Wang Jiamei's stepfather
 2014 Lou biu, lei hou hea! (TV Series)
Leung Bing
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Leung Bing
 2011 Dyut meng gam
Kwun
 2011 Tou ze
Bing (Guest appearance) (as Tam Ping Man)
 2010 Gung Ju Ga Do (TV Series)
Uncle Lam Tin
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Uncle Lam Tin
 2010 Da lui toi
Narrator (voice)
 2008 Triad Wars
Flirt Lok Ki Cheong (as Tam Ping Man)
 2006 Fong juk
Uncle Fortune (as Tam Ping Man)
 2006 Triad Election
Uncle Cocky (as Tam Ping Man)
 2005 Hak se wui
Uncle Cocky (as Tam Ping Man)
 1996 Choi kin yim yeung tin (TV Series)
 1991 Hao men ye yan
Jogger
 1990 The Seasons II (TV Series)
Uncle Three (1990)
 1987 The Seasons (TV Mini-Series)
Uncle Three
 1986 Yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Chu Cheung-ling
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Tiet Gwai-lei
 1983 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Wan Hak-sai
 1980 Ging wah cheun mung (TV Series)
Kam Jan-dong
 1979 Da dou da
 1977 Ga bin (TV Series)
 1976 Ni xi de ji
 1976 Dai Mung Sing
 1974 Zhuo shu ji
Inspector Tsao Yao-san (Guest star)
 1974 Tian tang
 1974 Zao hun
 1974 Dai heung lei
 1973 Yao qian shu
 1970 Xue fu xin chao
Ha Chi-Yin
 1969 Fei nan fei nu
Detective
 1969 Sam chiu liu
 1968 Hong ye lian
 1968 Yu lou san feng
Chim Yee Boon
 1967 Mo fu qing chun
Yiu Sun
 1966 Nu sha shou
 1966 Tian ya fang cao
Lau Tin Ngai
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Tam Ping Man | Tam Ping Man
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page