STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,626 this week

Mary Faktor


Mary Faktor was born in Chicago, married in 1971 and divorced in 1993. After leaving a secretarial job, she began acting at the age of 33 in commercials and as an extra in dozens of feature films including The Untouchables, Adventures in Babysitting, Uncle Buck, Midnight Run and others. During this time, Mary trained at The Second City of Chicago ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mary Faktor.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2015 Lux in Tenebris (filming)
Mrs. B
 2015 Maintenance Man (post-production)
Mona Cox-Scarpetti
 2014 The Wind is Watching (post-production)
Rose Clifton
 2013/II The Dentist (Short)
The Queen Bee
 2013 Made in Cleveland
Traci
 2009 Free Love (Short)
Kate
 2009/I And the Winner Is...
Cindi Lipton
 2007 The Rapture (Video)
Master Biso
 2006 The Lords of Praxton
Marlena Dias
 2005 Custody (Video)
Mother
 2005 Annie's Way (Short)
Pearl Popowich
 2003 American Splendor
Housewife

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Faktor The Actor

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mary speaks on self-esteem and life balance TalentNet1
Discuss Mary Faktor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page