No photo available. Represent Brandon Christopher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,132 this week

Brandon Christopher (I)

Brandon Christopher was born in Los Angeles, California in August of 1972. He is a novelist and artist who has taken to writing documentaries in order to buy all of the pretty things in his life. His hobbies include smoking cigarettes, champagne, fistfights in Italian bars, and collecting swords. He currently resides in Hollywood, California. See full bio »

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Christopher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2004 Taboo: The Beginning of Erotic Cinema (Video documentary) (written by)
 2004 The 50 Worst Movies Ever Made (Video documentary) (written by)
 2004 TV in Black: The First Fifty Years (Video documentary)
 2003 Keanu Reeves: Journey to Success (Video documentary) (head writer)
 2003 The Definitive Elvis: 25th Anniversary (Video documentary)
 2002 The Definitive Elvis: Elvis and Priscilla (Video documentary)
 2002 The Rolling Stones: Just for the Record (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2004 Taboo: The Beginning of Erotic Cinema (Video documentary)
 2003 Keanu Reeves: Journey to Success (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2003 Keanu Reeves: Journey to Success (Video documentary) (producer)
 2002 The Rolling Stones: Just for the Record (Video documentary) (segment producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Clifford
Party Dancer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandon D. Christopher

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In an attempted mugging outside of a downtown Los Angeles bar, he used his leather jacket to fend off the knife-wielding thug. He had $4 in his pocket. See more »

Contribute to This Page