No photo available. Represent Sergio Dalma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,140 this week

Sergio Dalma

Sergio Dalma was born on September 28, 1965 in Sabadell, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Josep Sergi Capdevila Querol. He was previously married to Maribel Sanz. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Dalma's work have you seen?

Known For

Via Dalma
Via Dalma Himself - Performer
(2011)
Especial Nochevieja 1992
Especial Nochevieja 1992 Himself - Host
(1993)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - Spanish Entry: 4th Place
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (34 credits)
 2016 Còmics (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Cabaret (2016) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
- Cançons d'amor (2016) ... (performer: "Boig per tu")
 2014 Vivir - El show (TV Movie) (performer: "Dos hombres y un destino")
 2013 Solamente Pablo... y tú (TV Movie) (performer: "Quién")
 2011-2013 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #5.54 (2013) ... (performer: "Si te'n vas")
- Episode #3.177 (2012) ... (performer: "Yo no te pido la luna")
- Episode #3.68 (2011) ... (performer: "El mundo")
 2012 ¡Feliz 2013! Momentos mágicos (TV Movie) (performer: "La cosa más bella")
 2012 El número uno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (performer: "Yo no te pido la luna")
 2012 Música para mi madre (TV Movie) (performer: "Bailar pegados", "El mundo", "Te amo")
 2010-2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Cançons per seduir (2012) ... (performer: "Pregherò", "Bailar pegados")
- Boig per tu (2010) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
 2012 Eurovision Pastora Soler (TV Movie) (performer: "Te amo", "Yo no te pido la luna")
 2011 Feliz 2012 (TV Movie) (performer: "El mundo")
 2011 Disco del Año 11 (TV Movie) (performer: "El mundo", "Cómo pudiste hacerme esto a mí")
 2011 Em dónes vida. El llibre i el disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Em dónes força")
 2011 Via Dalma (TV Movie) (performer: "Tú", "Sensa una donna", "La bámbola", "Sólo para tí", "El italiano", "Te amo", "Bailar pegados", "La cosa más bella", "A buena hora", "El mundo", "Esa chica es mía", "Galilea", "El jardín prohibido", "Yo no te pido la luna", "Sábado por la tarde")
 2010 El disco del año 10 (TV Movie) (performer: "Tú")
 2010 Marta Sánchez de par en par (TV Movie) (performer: "En tus brazos")
 2010 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #7.53 (2010) ... (performer: "Tú")
- Episode #6.163 (2010) ... (performer: "Cuidaré")
 2007-2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #5.1 (2010) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
- Episode #3.32 (2009) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
- Episode #2.31 (2008) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
- Episode #2.26 (2008) ... (performer: "Rosó")
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... (performer: "Ave Lucía")
 2010 Eurovisión '10: Destino Oslo (TV Movie) (performer: "Mientras tanto")
 2008 El disco del año 08 (TV Movie) (performer: "A buena hora")
 2008 Nit vint-i-cinc (TV Special) (performer: "L'amor ens mata")
 2008 60/90 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- L'home a la lluna i Claudia Schiffer (2008) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
 2008 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... (performer: "A buena hora", "Por amor")
 2008 Europasión (TV Special) (performer: "Eres tú")
 2003-2008 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Gala 6 (2008) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados", "Galilea", "A buena hora")
- Episode #2.17 (2003) ... (performer: "Déjame olvidarte")
 2008 1 quart de 3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (performer: "Esta chica es mía")
 2008 Tvist (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.110 (2008) ... (performer: "Ja no és hora")
 2007 El club de los suicidas (performer: "Bailar pegados")
 2005 Cançons per no oblidar, el disc de la Marató (TV Movie) (performer: "No et deixis (Don't Give Up)", "Ti amo")
 2005 El disco del año (TV Special) (performer: "La quiero a morir")
 2003 Dos tipos duros (performer: "Soy tremendo (Sono tremendo)")
 1999 Mujer secreta (TV Series) ("Como un Aleluya") / (performer: "Como un Aleluya")
 1997 ¿De qué se ríen las mujeres? (performer: "Ballare stretti")
 1991 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Bailar pegados")
 1991 Viva el espectáculo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (1991) ... (performer: "Bailar pegados")
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (172 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Axel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son with Maribel Sanz, Sergi Capdevila, was born on August 16th, 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Sergio Dalma on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page