No photo available. Represent Norbert Berger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,936 this week

Norbert Berger (1945–2012)

Norbert Berger was born on September 12, 1945 in Völklingen, Saarland, Germany as Norbert Maria Berger. He was married to Cindy Berger. He died on July 14, 2012 in Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norbert Berger's work have you seen?

Known For

Tour d'Eurovision
(2005)
Ein Lied für Luxemburg
(1973)
ZDF Hitparade
ZDF Hitparade Singer
(1969-1994)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - German Entry: 14th Place
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1992-1997 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Tohu-Nacht Revue 1990-1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Spaniens Gitarren" - uncredited)
- Abteilung 9 (1992) ... (performer: "Spaniens Gitarren" - uncredited)
 1974 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Die Sommermelodie")
 1973 Die Rudi Carrell Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Grenzstation (1973) ... (performer: "Niemandsland" - uncredited)
 1973 Ein Lied für Luxemburg (TV Movie) (performer: "Wohin soll ich geh'n", "Zwei Menschen und ein Weg" - as Cindy & Bert)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Cindy & Bert' | Cindy & Bert | Cindy and Bert | Cindy und Bert | Bert | Bert und die Royals Cindy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Josef Berger, son of Alex Berger, father of Sascha Berger.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Norbert Berger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page