No photo available. Represent Encarna Salazar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,111 this week

Encarna Salazar (I)

Encarna Salazar was born on January 9, 1961 in Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain as Encarnación Salazar Salazar. She is married to Mauricio Trillo. They have one child. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Encarna Salazar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pasapalabra
Pasapalabra Soundtrack
Veraneando
Veraneando Herself
(1993)
Verano 90
Verano 90 Herself
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2017 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Belén Francese/Bicho Gómez/Fátima Florez/Pablo Ruiz (2017) ... (writer: "Ven... Devórame otra vez")
 2015 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.4 (2015) ... (writer: "Sólo se vive una vez")
Show Show Self (122 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Azucar Moreno | Azúcar Moreno
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has broken her professional relationship with sister Toñi Salazar, half of Azúcar Moreno. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now