STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179,353 this week

Ilaria Oaklander


Ilaria Oaklander was born on February 11, 1978 in Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy as Ilaria Meloni. She is an actress and producer, known for O Senhor Me Via (2006), Vampire Assassin (2005) and Soste Japan (2002). She has been married to Siri Atma Oaklander De Licori since May 13, 2001. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ilaria Oaklander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

O Senhor Me Via
(2006)
Vampire Assassin
Vampire Assassin Terminator Cop
(2005)
Soste Japan
Soste Japan Producer
(2002)
Caravaggio and My Mother the Pope
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006 O Senhor Me Via (Short)
Julia
 2005 Vampire Assassin (Video)
Terminator Cop
 2003 Nicky Voglio: An American Foreign Film (Video)
Angelica
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2002 Soste Japan (Documentary) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2002 Soste Japan (Documentary) (unit production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ilaria De Licori | Ilaria Odel

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a Dobermann Pinscher See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page