No photo available. Represent Josip Vujcic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,894,479 this week

Josip Vujcic

Josip Vujcic was born on April 28th 1980. in Makarska, Croatia (then former Yugoslavia) to Vojna (Martinovic) and Zdenko Vujcic. In 1998 he graduated from high school in Makarska, Croatia. In 2012 he received a Master of Arts degree in Film and TV directing at the Academy of Dramatic Art, University of Zagreb, Croatia. Has a lifelong passion for ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josip Vujcic's work have you seen?

Known For

Gdje pingvini lete
(2008)
Za naivne djecake
(2007)
Once...
Once... Director
(2004)
Vanda Winter: Divna
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2016 Vanda Winter: Divna (Video short)
 2013 Vanda Winter: Osjecaj (Video short)
 2008 Gdje pingvini lete (Short)
 2007 Madame Sommelier (Documentary short)
 2007 Za naivne djecake (Short)
 2006 Makarska elegija (Documentary short)
 2004 Once... (Short)
 2003 Svlacionica (Documentary short)
 2002 Sanjao sam nocas da te nemam (Video short)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joze

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show