No photo available. Represent María Elena Swett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 842 this week

María Elena Swett

María Elena Swett was born on April 11, 1979 in Santiago, Chile as María Elena Swett Urquieta. She is an actress, known for El Amor lo Manejo Yo (2014), Aquí Mando Yo (2011) and Socias (2013). She was previously married to Felipe Braun. See full bio »
1 photo »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 01 Mar 2011
 
a list of 108 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of María Elena Swett's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

El Amor lo Manejo Yo
El Amor lo Manejo Yo Victoria Duque
(2014)
Aquí Mando Yo
Aquí Mando Yo Sofía Kuncar
(2011-2012)
Socias
Socias Inés Ventura
(2013-2014)
Hijos del Monte
Hijos del Monte Paula del Monte
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2016 El Camionero (TV Series)
Ema Kaulen
- El cintillo de Amparo (2016) ... Ema Kaulen
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Ema Kaulen
 2015 Dueños del Paraíso (TV Series)
Vanessa Esparza
- Episode #1.69 (2015) ... Vanessa Esparza
- Episode #1.67 (2015) ... Vanessa Esparza
- Episode #1.66 (2015) ... Vanessa Esparza
- Episode #1.65 (2015) ... Vanessa Esparza
- Episode #1.64 (2015) ... Vanessa Esparza
 2009 Los Ángeles de Estela (TV Series)
Margarita Bobadilla
- Propuesta aceptada (2009) ... Margarita Bobadilla
- ¡León y Margarita se besan! (2009) ... Margarita Bobadilla
- El incedio fue intencional (2009) ... Margarita Bobadilla
- Margarita está casada (2009) ... Margarita Bobadilla
- ¡Paloma a punto de enterarse! (2009) ... Margarita Bobadilla
 2006 Psycho Game
Laura
 2006 Descarado (TV Series)
Verena Garretón
- Franco Miretti comenzó su venganza (2006) ... Verena Garretón
 2005 Baño de mujeres (Short)
Elisa
 2004 Love in the 60 (TV Series)
Magdalena Arrieta
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Magdalena Arrieta
 2003 XS - la peor talla
Pamela
 2003 El nominado
Sara
 2002 Más que amigos (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Bárbara
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (w/Cindy Crawford) for Ripley See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mane Swett

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with journalist John Bowe (2011-2013). See more »

Nickname:

Mane

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss María Elena Swett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page