No photo available. Represent Philip Lockwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,423 this week

Philip Lockwood

Philip Lockwood was born on September 21, 1988 in Winnipeg, Canada. He is an actor, known for Capote (2005), Children of My Heart (2000) and I Really, Really Like You (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Philip Lockwood? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Lockwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2004 I Really, Really Like You (Short)
Sam
 2003 The Crooked E: The Unshredded Truth About Enron (TV Movie)
Brian (10 Years Old)
 2000 Children of My Heart (TV Movie)
Patrick Flynn
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Billings, Montana, USA.

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Philip Lockwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page