No photo available. Represent Erkin Koray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 655,401 this week

Erkin Koray

Erkin Koray was born on June 24, 1941 in Istanbul, Turkey. He is a composer and actor, known for Crossing the Bridge: The Sound of Istanbul (2005), Abuk Sabuk 1 Film (1990) and Yaz konserleri: Erkin Koray 50. yil konseri (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Erkin Koray? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erkin Koray's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 1976 Korkusuz cengaver (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1961 Naylon Leyla
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1975 Babanin Oglu (theme song performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005 Crossing the Bridge: The Sound of Istanbul (Documentary)
Himself
 1969 Dönüsü olmayan yol
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rock & Roll / Psychedelic records since 60s
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a rock singer

Nickname:

Erkin Baba

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Erkin Koray on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page