STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,485 this week

Chris Wyatt (IV)


Chris Wyatt was born on October 5, 1975 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Christopher Aaron Wyatt. He is a producer and writer, known for Napoleon Dynamite (2004), Murder in the Dark (2013) and Avengers Assemble (2013). He has been married to Laura Anne Von Arx since December 3, 2005. They have one child. He was previously married to Elizabeth James. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Wyatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Napoleon Dynamite
(2004)
Murder in the Dark
(2013)
Avengers Assemble
(2013-2015)
Ultimate Spider-Man
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2016 Mystic Cosmic Patrol (TV Movie) (producer) (post-production)
 2016/I Eleven Eleven (consulting producer) (post-production)
  Matt Epic (producer) (pre-production)
 2016 Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series) (supervising producer - 11 episodes)
- "The New Sinister 6: Part 2 (2016) ... (supervising producer)
- Force of Nature (2016) ... (supervising producer)
- Anti-Venom (2016) ... (supervising producer)
- Beached (2016) ... (supervising producer)
- Double Agent Venom (2016) ... (supervising producer)
 2014-2015 Avengers Assemble (TV Series) (supervising producer - 26 episodes)
- Avengers World (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- New Frontiers (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Avengers Underground (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Avengers' Last Stand (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Midgard Crisis (2015) ... (supervising producer)
 2013 Murder in the Dark (producer)
 2012 The Citizen (producer)
 2012 Napoleon Dynamite (TV Series) (co-producer - 6 episodes)
- FFA (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Bed Races (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Pedro vs. Deb (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Ligertown (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Thundercone (2012) ... (co-producer)
 2011/II Café (producer)
 2009 Broken Hill (producer)
 2007 Coyote (producer)
 2007 Beneath (producer)
 2006 Think Tank (producer)
 2005 The 12 Dogs of Christmas (co-producer - as Christopher Wyatt)
 2005 Everything's Gone Green (Short) (producer)
 2005/II Mary (Short) (producer)
 2004 Napoleon Dynamite (producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris 'Doc' Wyatt | Christopher Wyatt

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently produces films with his USC's Peter Stark classmate, Sean Covel. See more »

Nickname:

Chris "Doc" Wyatt

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Greetings From Your Alaska Dinner Table robinsbd
Hey Chris don-deckard
Discuss Chris Wyatt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page