No photo available. Represent Rebekah Teasdale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,254 this week

Rebekah Teasdale

Rebekah Teasdale was born in 1980 in Birmingham, England as Rebekah Emma Jadean Teasdale. She is an actress, known for Playboy British Babe: Rebekah Teasdale (2002), Maxim Uncovered! Vol. 2 (2004) and Playboy UK: The Best of Night Calls 2 (2001). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 150 people
created 05 Oct 2014
 
list image
a list of 124 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 3917 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebekah Teasdale's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2004 Maxim Uncovered! Vol. 2 (Video)
Model (as Miss Rebekah)
 2003 Maxim Uncovered! Vol. 1 (Video short)
Model (as Miss Rebekah)
 2001 Sam Gets Her Girl (TV Series)
Angela
- College Student (2001) ... Angela
 2000 Simply More Soles 2 (Video) (as Rebekah)
 1999 Babes Abroad (Video) (as Rebekah)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2002 Playboy British Babe: Rebekah Teasdale (Video documentary)
Herself
 2001 Playboy UK: The Best of Night Calls 3 (Video documentary)
Fax Girl
 2001 Playboy UK: The Best of Night Calls 2 (Video documentary)
Fax Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 The Platinum Collection: UK vs Europe (Video) (as Rebekah)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Modeling work for Viv Thomas See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rebekah Parmar | D.J. Rebekah | Miss Rebekah | Rebekah | Rebekah Parmar Teasdale

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rebekah is also a major international DJ known as DJ Rebekah

Nickname:

Becky

Message Boards

Discuss Rebekah Teasdale on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page